Results: Mortimor Classic Scramble
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 15
BAD BOYS Team 15
100 Mile Team 100 04.01.13.305 00.02.05.962 46 100
2 22
HOSEPLANT Team 22
100 Mile Team 98 04.01.21.890 00.02.11.020 59 98
3 16
EXCUSE ME Team 16
100 Mile Team 98 04.02.08.398 00.02.14.126 5 98
4 11
GEORGE & DRAGONS Team 11
100 Mile Team 94 04.00.15.593 00.02.11.365 9 94
5 27
PISTON SLAPPERS Team 27
100 Mile Team 93 04.02.31.387 00.02.13.223 25 93
6 13
THE CHARGERS Team 13
100 Mile Team 90 04.00.29.166 00.02.09.934 37 90
7 25
CHELLYS HEROES Team 25
100 Mile Team 89 04.01.43.090 00.02.10.833 85 89
8 1
OLD CODGERS 1 Team 1
100 Mile Team 88 04.00.24.183 00.02.16.614 7 88
9 2
OLD CODGERS 2 Team 2
100 Mile Team 88 04.01.49.498 00.02.18.306 44 88
10 8
CRUSTY "Z" Team 8
100 Mile Team 86 04.00.15.619 00.02.14.982 2 86
11 12
CRISP DOUDHNUTS Team 12
100 Mile Team 84 04.01.47.985 00.02.16.226 35 84
12 5
BENNETTS HILL BILLIES Team 5
100 Mile Team 83 04.01.33.218 00.02.21.616 63 83
13 20
JAMMY DOGERS Team 20
100 Mile Team 83 04.01.38.266 00.02.28.455 2 83
14 6
HACK OVER HILLS Team 6
100 Mile Team 82 04.00.49.405 00.02.16.059 33 82
15 24
TUCKERS MUCKERS Team 24
100 Mile Team 82 04.01.28.913 00.02.30.225 46 82
16 4
GREEVES & MORTIMER Team 4
100 Mile Team 81 04.00.41.597 00.02.32.544 21 81
17 23
ODD BODS Team 23
100 Mile Team 81 04.00.49.755 00.02.29.528 6 81
18 18
BEASTIE BOYS Team 18
100 Mile Team 79 04.00.27.506 00.02.29.975 47 79
19 10
STONE COLD SOBER Team 10
100 Mile Team 79 04.02.16.108 00.02.29.442 52 79
20 9
MAN DOWN Team 9 Team 9
100 Mile Team 78 04.02.04.071 00.02.23.876 34 78
21 17
GREEVES SMOKEN STROKERS Team 17
100 Mile Team 77 04.01.21.698 00.02.29.963 34 77
22 7
THE "A" TEAM Team 7
100 Mile Team 77 04.01.31.265 00.02.28.380 65 77
23 3
SOUTH COAST Team 3
100 Mile Team 77 04.02.03.324 00.02.20.316 74 77
24 26
CUSTARDS TARTS Team 26
100 Mile Team 73 04.00.15.593 00.02.25.241 45 73
25 14
BULLDOGS Team 14
100 Mile Team 57 03.30.33.418 57
26 19
BRINSBUMS Team 19
100 Mile Team 48 02.30.28.245 48
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 22
HOSEPLANT Team 22
Eligible 98 04.01.21.890 00.02.11.020 59 98
2 16
EXCUSE ME Team 16
Eligible 98 04.02.08.398 00.02.14.126 5 98
3 11
GEORGE & DRAGONS Team 11
Eligible 94 04.00.15.593 00.02.11.365 9 94
4 1
OLD CODGERS 1 Team 1
Eligible 88 04.00.24.183 00.02.16.614 7 88
5 12
CRISP DOUDHNUTS Team 12 Team 12
Eligible 84 04.01.47.985 00.02.16.226 35 84
6 5
BENNETTS HILL BILLIES Team 5
Eligible 83 04.01.33.218 00.02.21.616 63 83
7 6
HACK OVER HILLS Team 6
Eligible 82 04.00.49.405 00.02.16.059 33 82
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 683
HARRY LARKHAM
Workers 3 00.06.22.708 00.02.05.794 3 50
2 645
PETER BRINSDEN
Workers 3 00.06.39.321 00.02.10.354 2 47
3 88
JOHN DOWSE
Workers 3 00.06.42.752 00.02.13.077 3 45
4 245
BRYAN SMITH
Workers 3 00.06.42.897 00.02.12.554 2 43
5 365
STUART SMITH
Workers 3 00.06.43.419 00.02.12.488 3 41
6 827
CHRIS JUDD
Workers 3 00.07.10.903 00.02.22.275 2 40
7 123
JACK WILLMER
Workers 3 00.07.13.392 00.02.20.216 2 39
8 670
JOHN HEAL
Workers 3 00.07.30.035 00.02.28.000 2 38
9 810
JOHN LITTLE
Workers 3 00.07.46.261 00.02.25.595 3 37
10 354
BARRY Fitzmaurice
Workers 3 00.07.46.880 00.02.34.063 2 36
11 80
BARRY WRIGHT
Workers 3 00.07.56.749 00.02.36.594 3 35
12 345
GRAHAM Sandilands
Workers 3 00.07.56.954 00.02.35.738 3 34
13 313
STUART HANNINGTON
Workers 3 00.07.57.973 00.02.33.785 2 33
14 7
DANIEL BOSHER
Workers 3 00.07.59.280 00.02.33.545 2 32
15 799
TERRY LITTLE
Workers 3 00.08.11.836 00.02.40.715 3 31
16 3
ERNIE MILLAR
Workers 3 00.08.14.582 00.02.40.961 3 30
17 739
TERRY FRY
Workers 3 00.08.27.237 00.02.44.529 2 29
18 479
SIMON LITTLE
Workers 3 00.08.47.327 00.02.49.574 3 28
19 752
DIRK BATCHELOR
Workers 3 00.08.48.471 00.02.52.721 2 27
20 105
PETE SMITH
Workers 3 00.08.53.377 00.02.40.827 3 26
21 71
NIGEL BOSHER
Workers 3 00.08.54.057 00.02.54.684 3 25
22 200
ANTHONY LITTLE
Workers 3 00.08.55.715 00.02.49.957 3 24
23 150
JOHN STOCKER
Workers 2 00.05.06.905 DNF
24 237
GOEFF KNIBBS
Workers 2 00.06.06.901 DNF
25 609
MARK JOHNSON
Workers 2 00.05.32.179 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 810
JOHN LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.09.51.955 00.02.24.394 2 50
2 136
KARL WAITE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.02.952 00.02.25.776 3 47
3 101
TREVOR PHILBEAM
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.12.618 00.02.29.381 3 45
4 799
TERRY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.26.627 00.02.31.981 3 43
5 424
BEVIS THOMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.36.417 00.02.36.129 4 41
6 888
MARIUS HARDIMAN
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.37.013 00.02.31.211 3 40
7 86
DAVID SIMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.45.918 00.02.32.174 2 39
8 479
SIMON LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.13.484 00.02.45.049 4 38
9 200
ANTHONY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.15.081 00.02.41.280 4 37
10 71
NIGEL BOSHER
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.18.535 00.02.45.777 2 36
11 828
LEWIS KENT
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.27.133 00.02.47.827 3 35
12 553
DAVE BURDGE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.02.657 00.02.58.881 3 34
13 805
GARY HOPKINS
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.03.802 00.02.44.247 2 33
14 750
GARETH JOHNSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.09.768 00.02.30.144 3 32
18 2
PAUL EVANS
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.12.09.307 00.03.02.887 3 31
19 3
ERNIE MILLAR
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.08.06.717 DNF
20 102
STUART SNEDDON
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.09.51.038 DNF
21 237
GOEFF KNIBBS
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.09.33.580 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 136
KARL WAITE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.09.54.400 00.02.26.300 2 50
2 810
JOHN LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.09.58.200 00.02.26.000 3 47
3 101
TREVOR PHILBEAM
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.02.200 00.02.27.800 2 45
4 102
STUART SNEDDON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.41.000 00.02.38.200 3 43
5 799
TERRY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.53.800 00.02.39.200 2 41
6 86
DAVID SIMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.58.400 00.02.37.900 4 40
7 3
ERNIE MILLAR
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.02.700 00.02.42.200 4 39
8 888
MARIUS HARDIMAN
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.03.300 00.02.39.500 4 38
9 750
GARETH JOHNSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.05.100 00.02.37.500 4 37
10 424
BEVIS THOMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.05.600 00.02.41.000 3 36
11 479
SIMON LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.43.300 00.02.52.200 3 35
12 200
ANTHONY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.45.700 00.02.48.600 4 34
13 71
NIGEL BOSHER
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.01.300 00.02.56.800 2 33
14 553
DAVE BURDGE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.39.300 00.03.05.100 4 32
15 2
PAUL EVANS
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.10.13.000 00.03.07.400 3 31
16 237
GOEFF KNIBBS
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.10.34.200 00.03.03.100 2 30
17 27
JULIAN RICHARDS
Pre 65 Clubman 1 00.07.37.500 DNF
18 805
GARY HOPKINS
Pre 65 Clubman 1 00.04.45.800 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 810
JOHN LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.10.623 00.02.29.200 4 50
2 136
KARL WAITE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.12.211 00.02.30.157 4 47
3 101
TREVOR PHILBEAM
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.31.506 00.02.30.964 3 45
4 102
STUART SNEDDON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.10.52.228 00.02.40.786 2 43
5 750
GARETH JOHNSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.03.448 00.02.40.336 4 41
6 799
TERRY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.09.955 00.02.43.441 2 40
7 3
ERNIE MILLAR
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.12.917 00.02.42.648 4 39
8 888
MARIUS HARDIMAN
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.14.426 00.02.42.966 2 38
9 86
DAVID SIMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.11.32.075 00.02.46.332 2 37
10 479
SIMON LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.00.982 00.02.56.696 3 36
11 200
ANTHONY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.32.059 00.02.57.361 2 35
12 237
GOEFF KNIBBS
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.12.44.750 00.03.03.779 4 34
13 2
PAUL EVANS
Pre 65 Clubman 4 00.13.08.656 00.03.12.064 3 33
14 553
DAVE BURDGE
Pre 65 Clubman 3 00.12.06.902 00.03.09.015 2 32
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 810
JOHN LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 147
2 136
KARL WAITE
Pre 65 Clubman 144
3 101
TREVOR PHILBEAM
Pre 65 Clubman 135
4 799
TERRY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 124
5 888
MARIUS HARDIMAN
Pre 65 Clubman 116
6 86
DAVID SIMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 116
7 750
GARETH JOHNSON
Pre 65 Clubman 110
8 479
SIMON LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 109
9 200
ANTHONY LITTLE
Pre 65 Clubman 106
10 553
DAVE BURDGE
Pre 65 Clubman 98
11 2
PAUL EVANS
Pre 65 Clubman 95
12 102
STUART SNEDDON
Pre 65 Clubman 86
13 3
ERNIE MILLAR
Pre 65 Clubman 78
14 424
BEVIS THOMPSON
Pre 65 Clubman 77
15 71
NIGEL BOSHER
Pre 65 Clubman 69
16 237
GOEFF KNIBBS
Pre 65 Clubman 64
17 828
LEWIS KENT
Pre 65 Clubman 35
18 805
GARY HOPKINS
Pre 65 Clubman 33
19 27
JULIAN RICHARDS
Pre 65 Clubman 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 721
SHAUN LOVEGROVE
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.08.47.242 00.02.10.175 3 50
2 654
GENE WOMACK
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.08.58.330 00.02.12.041 3 47
3 192
CHRIS COLLINS
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.08.58.963 00.02.12.816 4 45
4 640
MAT MCCALLOCH
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.15.694 00.02.18.357 4 43
5 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.17.908 00.02.15.829 2 41
6 56
GEORGE CORVETT
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.18.856 00.02.16.816 2 40
7 348
PAUL BALDWIN
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.24.989 00.02.18.050 4 39
8 74
MARK STAMP
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.25.271 00.02.17.783 4 38
9 426
PHIL HUCHINS
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.35.363 00.02.10.731 2 37
10 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.36.248 00.02.19.350 2 36
11 827
CHRIS JUDD
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.45.278 00.02.20.830 4 35
12 919
CRAIG SPEED
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.56.266 00.02.26.290 4 34
13 252
ALAN DEER
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.56.399 00.02.27.553 2 33
14 34
PETER JARRED
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.04.308 00.02.29.786 4 32
15 591
STEPHEN BILLOTT
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.11.280 00.02.31.180 4 31
16 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.12.326 00.02.29.590 3 30
17 608
RICHARD SHEPPARD
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.29.959 00.02.32.826 2 29
18 467
MICHEAL FORD
Pre 68 Unit 1 00.03.38.389 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 721
SHAUN LOVEGROVE
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.08.53.468 00.02.12.399 2 50
2 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.08.53.889 00.02.12.901 3 47
3 426
PHIL HUCHINS
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.11.711 00.02.14.699 3 45
4 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.15.890 00.02.15.734 3 43
5 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.24.377 00.02.20.766 3 41
6 654
GENE WOMACK
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.25.923 00.02.17.967 4 40
7 640
MAT MCCALLOCH
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.39.978 00.02.20.650 2 39
8 74
MARK STAMP
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.44.700 00.02.21.445 3 38
9 34
PETER JARRED
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.16.206 00.02.32.965 1 37
10 591
STEPHEN BILLOTT
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.16.712 00.02.31.367 2 36
11 252
ALAN DEER
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.18.313 00.02.30.239 2 35
12 827
CHRIS JUDD
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.21.061 00.02.28.133 2 34
13 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.32.274 00.02.35.229 4 33
14 608
RICHARD SHEPPARD
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.33.668 00.02.32.944 2 32
15 919
CRAIG SPEED
Pre 68 Unit 3 00.08.07.662 DNF
16 214
CHRIS SMITH
Pre 68 Unit 2 00.04.58.701 DNF
17 348
PAUL BALDWIN
Pre 68 Unit 2 00.08.04.848 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.08.320 00.02.14.903 1 50
2 426
PHIL HUCHINS
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.18.732 00.02.19.239 4 47
3 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.21.388 00.02.17.977 2 45
4 348
PAUL BALDWIN
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.09.35.030 00.02.22.849 3 43
5 919
CRAIG SPEED
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.00.192 00.02.28.381 4 41
6 827
CHRIS JUDD
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.00.256 00.02.27.259 4 40
7 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 68 Unit 4 00.10.54.161 00.02.38.414 2 39
8 34
PETER JARRED
Pre 68 Unit 2 00.06.01.348 DNF
9 74
MARK STAMP
Pre 68 Unit 2 00.04.56.977 DNF
10 721
SHAUN LOVEGROVE
Pre 68 Unit 1 00.02.17.332 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 426
PHIL HUCHINS
Pre 68 Uni 129
2 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 68 Uni 129
3 827
CHRIS JUDD
Pre 68 Uni 109
4 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 68 Uni 102
5 721
SHAUN LOVEGROVE
Pre 68 Uni 100
6 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre 68 Uni 97
7 654
GENE WOMACK
Pre 68 Uni 87
8 348
PAUL BALDWIN
Pre 68 Uni 82
9 640
MAT MCCALLOCH
Pre 68 Uni 82
10 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 68 Uni 77
11 74
MARK STAMP
Pre 68 Uni 76
12 919
CRAIG SPEED
Pre 68 Uni 75
13 34
PETER JARRED
Pre 68 Uni 69
14 252
ALAN DEER
Pre 68 Uni 68
15 591
STEPHEN BILLOTT
Pre 68 Uni 67
16 608
RICHARD SHEPPARD
Pre 68 Uni 61
17 192
CHRIS COLLINS
Pre 68 Uni 45
18 56
GEORGE CORVETT
Pre 68 Uni 40
19 467
MICHEAL FORD
Pre 68 Uni 0
20 214
CHRIS SMITH
Pre 68 Uni 0
Position RiderNo Rider Rider 2 Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 50
ANDY BREACHER
Tim Breacher
Sidecars 5 00.11.43.601 00.02.17.920 2 50
2 203
DAVE KEANE
Paul Horton
Sidecars 5 00.12.14.246 00.02.23.951 2 47
3 40
PHIL ROGERS
Mark Snell
Sidecars 5 00.12.21.715 00.02.27.421 3 45
4 146
SIMON CHELL
Joe Chell
Sidecars 5 00.12.22.109 00.02.23.794 2 43
5 98
GARRY PATEY
Pete Batt
Sidecars 5 00.12.43.879 00.02.30.317 5 41
6 261
SCOTT WILKINSON
Dug Woods
Sidecars 5 00.12.45.494 00.02.28.782 4 40
7 44
BARRY WILLIAMS
Greg Wernham
Sidecars 5 00.12.56.835 00.02.31.206 3 39
8 34
PAUL GILES
Gary Salt
Sidecars 5 00.13.02.883 00.02.33.020 2 38
9 99
MICHAEL MEAD
Susannah Humm
Sidecars 5 00.13.05.221 00.02.33.478 3 37
10 7
TERRY PARSONS
David Bell
Sidecars 5 00.13.14.507 00.02.33.872 5 36
11 77
ASHLIE WILLIAMS
Chris Jones
Sidecars 5 00.13.18.015 00.02.30.741 2 35
12 610
GARY MARSHALL
Rebecca Marshall
Sidecars 5 00.13.24.361 00.02.37.753 3 34
13 64
PAUL BOSHER
Andrew Salt
Sidecars 5 00.13.42.715 00.02.38.437 2 33
14 417
ANDY CARTER
Leigh Carter-Millis
Sidecars 5 00.13.52.009 00.02.43.360 3 32
15 14
NICK GORST
Harley Gorst
Sidecars 5 00.14.37.151 00.02.49.084 4 31
17 2
DICKIE SKINNER
Mark Snell
Sidecars 4 00.11.59.345 00.02.35.893 4 30
18 114
TERRY MEAD
Allyson Mead
Sidecars 4 00.12.11.511 00.02.59.074 3 29
19 12
Graham Eastall
Daniel Mead
Sidecars 4 00.10.34.209 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Rider 2 Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 50
ANDY BREACHER
Tim Breacher
Sidecars 5 00.11.57.780 00.02.19.096 2 50
2 146
SIMON CHELL
Joe Chell
Sidecars 5 00.12.13.361 00.02.24.790 2 47
3 203
DAVE KEANE
Paul Horton
Sidecars 5 00.12.16.602 00.02.24.560 3 45
4 32
CHRIS WALKER
Matt Walker
Sidecars 5 00.12.30.935 00.02.27.144 3 43
5 261
SCOTT WILKINSON
Dug Woods
Sidecars 5 00.12.37.326 00.02.29.814 2 41
6 12
GRAHAM EASTALL
Daniel Mead
Sidecars 5 00.12.42.792 00.02.29.971 2 40
7 40
PHIL ROGERS
Mark Snell
Sidecars 5 00.12.43.036 00.02.30.371 3 39
8 44
BARRY WILLIAMS
Greg Wernham
Sidecars 5 00.12.59.098 00.02.33.441 3 38
9 98
GARRY PATEY
Pete Batt
Sidecars 5 00.13.03.547 00.02.34.092 3 37
10 34
PAUL GILES
Gary Salt
Sidecars 5 00.13.16.831 00.02.35.666 2 36
11 2
DICKIE SKINNER
Mark Snell
Sidecars 5 00.13.17.115 00.02.36.193 2 35
12 7
TERRY PARSONS
David Bell
Sidecars 5 00.13.19.778 00.02.33.839 2 34
13 610
GARY MARSHALL
Rebecca Marshall
Sidecars 5 00.14.00.020 00.02.44.055 5 33
14 64
PAUL BOSHER
Andrew Salt
Sidecars 5 00.14.02.838 00.02.44.353 2 32
15 417
ANDY CARTER
Leigh Carter-Millis
Sidecars 5 00.14.04.359 00.02.44.667 2 31
16 14
NICK GORST
Harley Gorst
Sidecars 5 00.14.32.540 00.02.51.199 2 30
17 99
Michael Mead
Susannah Humm
Sidecars 3 00.08.35.103 DNF
18 13
Shaun Mallows
George Wolff
Sidecars 1 00.03.00.957 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Rider 2 Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 50
ANDY BREACHER
Tim Breacher
Sidecars 5 00.12.09.366 00.02.21.273 2 50
2 203
DAVE KEANE
Paul Horton
Sidecars 5 00.12.24.038 00.02.26.941 3 47
3 32
CHRIS WALKER
Matt Walker
Sidecars 5 00.12.27.936 00.02.27.898 4 45
4 146
SIMON CHELL
Joe Chell
Sidecars 5 00.12.28.768 00.02.25.742 4 43
5 12
GRAHAM EASTALL
Daniel Mead
Sidecars 5 00.12.51.766 00.02.33.669 2 41
6 261
SCOTT WILKINSON
Dug Woods
Sidecars 5 00.12.57.245 00.02.32.048 3 40
7 40
PHIL ROGERS
Mark Snell
Sidecars 5 00.13.06.936 00.02.30.827 3 39
8 77
ASHLIE WILLIAMS
Chris Jones
Sidecars 5 00.13.36.317 00.02.35.630 2 38
9 2
DICKIE SKINNER
Mark Snell
Sidecars 5 00.13.39.757 00.02.38.839 2 37
10 98
GARRY PATEY
Pete Batt
Sidecars 5 00.13.40.454 00.02.37.517 5 36
11 7
TERRY PARSONS
David Bell
Sidecars 5 00.13.48.190 00.02.37.387 2 35
12 34
PAUL GILES
Gary Salt
Sidecars 5 00.14.04.199 00.02.39.369 2 34
13 610
GARY MARSHALL
Rebecca Marshall
Sidecars 5 00.14.08.114 00.02.46.893 2 33
14 64
PAUL BOSHER
Andrew Salt
Sidecars 5 00.14.10.382 00.02.47.031 3 32
15 417
ANDY CARTER
Leigh Carter-Millis
Sidecars 5 00.14.24.273 00.02.47.850 2 31
16 14
NICK GORST
Harley Gorst
Sidecars 5 00.15.06.602 00.02.46.800 2 30
17 44
Barry Williams
Greg Wernham
Sidecars 3 00.07.50.230 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Rider 2 Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 50
ANDY BREACHER
Tim Breacher
Sidecars 150
2 203
DAVE KEANE
Paul Horton
Sidecars 139
3 146
SIMON CHELL
Joe Chell
Sidecars 133
4 40
PHIL ROGERS
Mark Snell
Sidecars 123
5 261
SCOTT WILKINSON
Dug Woods
Sidecars 121
6 98
GARRY PATEY
Pete Batt
Sidecars 114
7 34
PAUL GILES
Gary Salt
Sidecars 108
8 7
TERRY PARSONS
David Bell
Sidecars 105
9 2
DICKIE SKINNER
Mark Snell
Sidecars 102
10 610
GARY MARSHALL
Rebecca Marshall
Sidecars 100
11 64
PAUL BOSHER
Andrew Salt
Sidecars 97
12 417
ANDY CARTER
Leigh Carter-Millis
Sidecars 94
13 14
NICK GORST
Harley Gorst
Sidecars 91
14 32
CHRIS WALKER
Matt Walker
Sidecars 88
15 12
GRAHAM EASTALL
Daniel Mead
Sidecars 81
16 44
BARRY WILLIAMS
Greg Wernham
Sidecars 77
17 77
ASHLIE WILLIAMS
Chris Jones
Sidecars 73
18 99
MICHAEL MEAD
Susannah Humm
Sidecars 37
19 114
TERRY MEAD
Allyson Mead
Sidecars 29
20 13
SHAUN MALLOWS
George Wolff
Sidecars 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.08.58.984 00.02.12.976 4 50
2 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.00.535 00.02.13.211 2 47
3 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.08.907 00.02.14.998 2 45
4 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.28.482 00.02.19.667 3 43
5 763
RAY WOOD
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.51.922 00.02.24.251 2 41
6 50
TOM WILLOUGHBY
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.58.467 00.02.15.590 2 40
7 364
PAT ALDRIDGE
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.10.15.031 00.02.31.469 3 39
8 505
KIM BARKER
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.10.16.825 00.02.32.515 4 38
9 313
STUART HANNINGTON
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.10.20.315 00.02.32.353 4 37
11 7
DANIEL BOSHER
Pre 65 up to 250 3 00.09.32.912 00.02.53.818 2 36
12 88
JOHN DOWSE
Pre 65 up to 250 3 00.06.56.058 DNF
13 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 65 up to 250 2 00.04.48.555 DNF
14 591
STEPHEN BILLOTT
Pre 65 up to 250 1 00.02.39.483 DNF
15 737
Paul Norris
Pre 65 up to 250 1 00.04.19.040 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.08.533 00.02.14.233 4 50
2 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.09.740 00.02.14.625 4 47
3 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.17.679 00.02.17.040 3 45
4 50
TOM WILLOUGHBY
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.25.216 00.02.18.436 2 43
5 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.09.55.598 00.02.23.986 2 41
6 763
RAY WOOD
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.10.18.373 00.02.33.740 4 40
7 505
KIM BARKER
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.10.33.532 00.02.34.166 2 39
8 313
STUART HANNINGTON
Pre 65 up to 250 4 00.10.36.361 00.02.36.628 2 38
10 737
PAUL Norris
Pre 65 up to 250 3 00.10.41.358 00.02.41.302 3 37
11 7
DANIEL BOSHER
Pre 65 up to 250 3 00.09.00.261 DNF
12 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 65 up to 250 1 00.02.24.806 DNF
13 364
PAT ALDRIDGE
Pre 65 up to 250 1 00.03.36.130 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.09.10.343 00.02.15.087 4 50
2 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.09.18.176 00.02.14.905 2 47
3 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.09.26.328 00.02.19.745 2 45
4 50
TOM WILLOUGHBY
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.09.51.958 00.02.26.012 2 43
5 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.10.01.970 00.02.27.179 4 41
6 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.10.05.424 00.02.24.722 2 40
7 763
RAY WOOD
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.10.42.700 00.02.32.454 2 39
8 313
STUART HANNINGTON
Pre 65 Up to 250 4 00.10.55.523 00.02.40.987 3 38
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 65 up to 250 145
2 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 65 up to 250 144
3 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 up to 250 137
4 50
TOM WILLOUGHBY
Pre 65 up to 250 126
5 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 up to 250 125
6 763
RAY WOOD
Pre 65 up to 250 120
7 313
STUART HANNINGTON
Pre 65 up to 250 113
8 505
KIM BARKER
Pre 65 up to 250 77
9 35
CHRIS HACKER
Pre 65 up to 250 40
10 364
PAT ALDRIDGE
Pre 65 up to 250 39
11 737
PAUL Norris
Pre 65 up to 250 37
12 7
DANIEL BOSHER
Pre 65 up to 250 36
13 88
JOHN DOWSE
Pre 65 up to 250 0
14 44
BARRY WILLIAMS
Pre 65 up to 250 0
15 591
STEPHEN BILLOTT
Pre 65 up to 250 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 683
HARRY LARKHAM
Pre 74 4 00.08.37.024 00.02.06.330 2 50
2 99
GREG SPEED
Pre 74 4 00.08.40.177 00.02.04.530 3 47
3 302
WAYNE PARTINGTON
Pre 74 4 00.08.46.727 00.02.08.041 3 45
4 999
ADRIAN COX
Pre 74 4 00.08.47.983 00.02.07.118 4 43
5 160
KEITH BEST
Pre 74 4 00.08.48.986 00.02.07.289 4 41
6 60
SAM HEITMAN
Pre 74 4 00.09.11.577 00.02.13.363 2 40
7 873
NATHAN JONES
Pre 74 4 00.09.12.076 00.02.11.958 4 39
8 640
MAT MCCALLOCH
Pre 74 4 00.09.17.852 00.02.17.122 2 38
9 44
MARK STEPHENS
Pre 74 4 00.09.20.097 00.02.15.680 3 37
10 333
KEVIN HINE
Pre 74 4 00.09.37.149 00.02.20.070 2 36
11 418
KEVIN BOWNES
Pre 74 4 00.09.37.763 00.02.20.032 2 35
12 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 74 4 00.09.38.978 00.02.19.752 3 34
13 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 74 4 00.10.11.407 00.02.29.336 3 33
14 214
CHRIS SMITH
Pre 74 4 00.10.16.692 00.02.25.592 3 32
15 23
WAYNE RUDOLPH
Pre 74 4 00.10.16.778 00.02.31.205 2 31
16 0
PETER STRANGE
Pre 74 4 00.10.33.715 00.02.33.064 2 30
17 551
ED HARDY
Pre 74 4 00.10.37.680 00.02.32.760 4 29
18 75
WILL CLACK
Pre 74 4 00.10.51.792 00.02.35.645 2 28
20 209
MARTIN STEPHEN
Pre 74 2 00.09.47.836 00.02.22.398 2 27
21 264
CHRIS CHELL
Pre 74 3 00.06.29.086 DNF
22 103
ROSS WARNER
Pre 74 1 00.02.30.978 DNF
23 177
RICHARD HALL
Pre 74 1 00.02.55.862 DNF
24 645
PETER BRINSDEN
Pre 74 1 00.06.21.568 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 264
CHRIS CHELL
Pre 74 4 00.08.38.640 00.02.07.094 2 50
2 160
KEITH BEST
Pre 74 4 00.08.49.460 00.02.09.987 2 47
3 302
WAYNE PARTINGTON
Pre 74 4 00.08.55.811 00.02.11.242 2 45
4 99
GREG SPEED
Pre 74 4 00.09.06.178 00.02.10.740 1 43
5 999
ADRIAN COX
Pre 74 4 00.09.11.538 00.02.13.211 2 41
6 44
MARK STEPHENS
Pre 74 4 00.09.14.465 00.02.16.565 2 40
7 873
NATHAN JONES
Pre 74 4 00.09.20.443 00.02.17.458 4 39
8 640
MAT MCCALLOCH
Pre 74 4 00.09.23.414 00.02.19.157 2 38
9 103
ROSS WARNER
Pre 74 4 00.09.23.781 00.02.16.580 4 37
10 128
ADY MATTHEWS
Pre 74 4 00.09.33.105 00.02.20.207 3 36
11 333
KEVIN HINE
Pre 74 4 00.09.48.546 00.02.21.621 3 35
12 214
CHRIS SMITH
Pre 74 4 00.09.49.639 00.02.24.199 4 34
13 209
MARTIN STEPHEN
Pre 74 4 00.09.52.446 00.02.24.398 2 33
14 418
KEVIN BOWNES
Pre 74 4 00.10.07.134 00.02.27.536 4 32
15 177
RICHARD HALL
Pre 74 4 00.10.27.521 00.02.29.892 2 31
16 23
WAYNE RUDOLPH
Pre 74 4 00.10.31.169 00.02.33.769 2 30
17 0
PETER STRANGE
Pre 74 4 00.10.49.692 00.02.36.519 2 29
18 551
ED HARDY
Pre 74 4 00.10.51.331 00.02.38.430 4 28
19 75
WILL CLACK
Pre 74 4 00.11.19.296 00.02.44.069 3 27
21 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 74 3 00.08.50.057 00.02.37.382 2 26
22 683
HARRY LARKHAM
Pre 74 3 00.06.50.356 DNF
23 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 74 1 00.02.38.334 DNF
23 641
DAVE HIGGINS
Pre 74 1 00.03.56.156 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 264
CHRIS CHELL
Pre 74 4 00.08.43.812 00.02.09.468 3 50
2 99
GREG SPEED
Pre 74 4 00.08.46.961 00.02.10.463 4 47
3 160
KEITH BEST
Pre 74 4 00.08.49.315 00.02.10.897 4 45
4 999
ADRIAN COX
Pre 74 4 00.08.53.567 00.02.11.313 4 43
5 302
WAYNE PARTINGTON
Pre 74 4 00.08.54.799 00.02.11.896 4 41
6 683
HARRY LARKHAM
Pre 74 4 00.08.58.387 00.02.11.091 2 40
7 873
NATHAN JONES
Pre 74 4 00.09.15.897 00.02.16.192 3 39
8 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 74 4 00.09.18.698 00.02.16.792 2 38
9 44
MARK STEPHENS
Pre 74 4 00.09.21.390 00.02.18.720 4 37
10 103
ROSS WARNER
Pre 74 4 00.09.39.026 00.02.20.836 3 36
11 214
CHRIS SMITH
Pre 74 4 00.09.49.399 00.02.23.632 4 35
12 333
KEVIN HINE
Pre 74 4 00.09.51.139 00.02.25.418 4 34
13 418
KEVIN BOWNES
Pre 74 4 00.10.04.940 00.02.27.128 3 33
14 209
MARTIN STEPHEN
Pre 74 4 00.10.12.004 00.02.26.967 4 32
15 177
RICHARD HALL
Pre 74 4 00.10.13.119 00.02.29.315 4 31
16 23
WAYNE RUDOLPH
Pre 74 4 00.10.39.635 00.02.36.701 2 30
17 75
WILL CLACK
Pre 74 4 00.11.34.164 00.02.49.578 3 29
18 128
ADY MATTHEWS
Pre 74 3 00.07.57.049 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 99
GREG SPEED
Pre 74 137
2 160
KEITH BEST
Pre 74 133
3 302
WAYNE PARTINGTON
Pre 74 131
4 999
ADRIAN COX
Pre 74 127
5 873
NATHAN JONES
Pre 74 117
6 44
MARK STEPHENS
Pre 74 114
7 333
KEVIN HINE
Pre 74 105
8 214
CHRIS SMITH
Pre 74 101
9 264
CHRIS CHELL
Pre 74 100
10 418
KEVIN BOWNES
Pre 74 100
11 209
MARTIN STEPHEN
Pre 74 92
12 23
WAYNE RUDOLPH
Pre 74 91
13 683
HARRY LARKHAM
Pre 74 90
14 75
WILL CLACK
Pre 74 84
15 640
MAT MCCALLOCH
Pre 74 76
16 103
ROSS WARNER
Pre 74 73
17 188
ARRON GRAVES
Pre 74 72
18 177
RICHARD HALL
Pre 74 62
19 347
STEPHEN BALDWIN
Pre 74 59
20 0
PETER STRANGE
Pre 74 59
21 551
ED HARDY
Pre 74 57
22 60
SAM HEITMAN
Pre 74 40
23 128
ADY MATTHEWS
Pre 74 36
24 641
DAVE HIGGINS
Pre 74 0
25 645
PETER BRINSDEN
Pre 74 0
26 699
IAN COX
Pre 74 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre 60 4 00.09.14.141 00.02.15.345 2 50
2 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 60 4 00.09.26.889 00.02.16.585 2 47
3 65
JOHN BATEUP
Pre 60 4 00.09.41.522 00.02.21.073 2 45
4 181
JED WHITE
Pre 60 4 00.09.56.141 00.02.25.566 4 43
5 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre 60 4 00.09.56.782 00.02.24.712 3 41
6 402
GRAHAM HAYWARD
Pre 60 4 00.11.30.876 00.02.44.203 4 40
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre 60 4 00.09.20.436 00.02.16.331 2 50
2 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 60 4 00.09.37.776 00.02.19.716 2 47
3 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre 60 4 00.10.16.212 00.02.26.299 4 45
4 65
JOHN BATEUP
Pre 60 4 00.10.17.282 00.02.26.535 2 43
5 181
JED WHITE
Pre 60 4 00.10.53.332 00.02.31.282 2 41
6 402
GRAHAM HAYWARD
Pre 60 4 00.12.01.002 00.02.50.381 3 40
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre 60 4 00.09.26.935 00.02.17.132 2 50
2 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 60 4 00.09.45.971 00.02.22.846 2 47
3 65
JOHN BATEUP
Pre 60 4 00.09.58.570 00.02.26.556 2 45
4 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre 60 4 00.10.13.352 00.02.29.241 2 43
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre 60 150
2 245
BRYAN SMITH
Pre 60 141
3 65
JOHN BATEUP
Pre 60 133
4 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre 60 129
5 181
JED WHITE
Pre 60 84
6 402
GRAHAM HAYWARD
Pre 60 80
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 238
IAN LOVELOCK
Pre 60 Original 4 00.09.51.388 00.02.21.031 3 50
2 38
JOE TINLEY
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.19.166 00.02.29.143 3 47
3 504
PAUL ARNOLD
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.27.434 00.02.29.389 4 45
4 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.27.935 00.02.28.222 3 43
5 150
JOHN STOCKER
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.45.322 00.02.33.854 2 41
6 304
SIMON CURTIS
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.55.091 00.02.35.968 3 40
7 273
STEPHEN CURTIS
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.56.131 00.02.37.641 4 39
8 109
MICK BALDWIN
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.13.395 00.02.41.821 2 38
9 467
MICHEAL FORD
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.30.139 00.02.45.832 4 37
10 335
ADRIAN DICKERSON
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.30.774 00.02.45.479 2 36
11 823
PETER EMMERSON
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.47.791 00.02.47.263 3 35
12 61
CHRIS BRINDLE
Pre 60 Original 2 00.09.14.675 00.04.36.419 1 34
13 450
DAVID HERBERT
Pre 60 Original 2 00.11.12.765 00.04.50.341 2 33
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 238
IAN LOVELOCK
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.13.240 00.02.25.549 2 50
2 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.35.279 00.02.31.249 2 47
3 304
SIMON CURTIS
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.13.408 00.02.42.737 2 45
4 109
MICK BALDWIN
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.26.315 00.02.45.296 3 43
5 273
STEPHEN CURTIS
Pre 60 Original 4 00.11.45.985 00.02.47.779 3 41
6 335
ADRIAN DICKERSON
Pre 60 Original 4 00.12.14.515 00.02.55.128 2 40
7 38
JOE TINLEY
Pre 60 Original 1 00.03.07.715 DNF
8 61
CHRIS BRINDLE
Pre 60 Original 1 00.06.12.346 DNF
9 150
JOHN STOCKER
Pre 60 Original 1 00.02.58.577 DNF
10 504
PAUL ARNOLD
Pre 60 Original 1 00.02.56.088 DNF
11 757
TERRY WARNER
Pre 60 Original 1 00.01.21.595 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 60 Original 4 00.10.46.676 00.02.36.743 4 50
2 238
IAN LOVELOCK
Pre 60 Original 3 00.09.56.256 00.02.28.173 2 47
3 109
MICK BALDWIN
Pre 60 Original 1 00.03.05.887 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 238
IAN LOVELOCK
Pre 60 Original 147
2 223
MARTIN KEMP
Pre 60 Original 140
3 304
SIMON CURTIS
Pre 60 Original 85
4 109
MICK BALDWIN
Pre 60 Original 81
5 273
STEPHEN CURTIS
Pre 60 Original 80
6 335
ADRIAN DICKERSON
Pre 60 Original 76
7 38
JOE TINLEY
Pre 60 Original 47
8 504
PAUL ARNOLD
Pre 60 Original 45
9 150
JOHN STOCKER
Pre 60 Original 41
10 467
MICHEAL FORD
Pre 60 Original 37
11 823
PETER EMMERSON
Pre 60 Original 35
12 61
CHRIS BRINDLE
Pre 60 Original 34
13 450
DAVID HERBERT
Pre 60 Original 33
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 4 00.09.06.619 00.02.15.789 4 50
2 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 4 00.09.12.034 00.02.16.590 3 47
3 56
GEORGE CORVETT
Pre 65 4 00.09.17.358 00.02.17.397 2 45
4 123
JACK WILLMER
Pre 65 4 00.09.32.515 00.02.22.728 1 43
5 288
PAUL GRAVES
Pre 65 4 00.09.48.902 00.02.24.300 4 41
6 883
NEIL HISCOCK
Pre 65 4 00.09.53.997 00.02.25.897 3 40
7 919
AARON BRINSDEN
Pre 65 4 00.11.31.451 00.02.38.364 4 39
8 88
JOHN DOWSE
Pre 65 3 00.07.23.965 DNF
9 755
WILLIAM HOLLINS
Pre 65 1 00.02.44.114 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 4 00.09.28.413 00.02.18.759 2 50
2 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 4 00.09.36.387 00.02.22.811 1 47
3 123
JACK WILLMER
Pre 65 4 00.09.58.306 00.02.26.154 2 45
4 883
NEIL HISCOCK
Pre 65 4 00.10.05.675 00.02.28.816 2 43
5 288
PAUL GRAVES
Pre 65 4 00.10.05.696 00.02.28.639 3 41
6 88
JOHN DOWSE
Pre 65 4 00.10.08.325 00.02.34.387 4 40
7 919
AARON BRINSDEN
Pre 65 4 00.11.29.427 00.02.44.265 3 39
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 4 00.09.35.792 00.02.21.502 2 50
2 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 4 00.09.43.851 00.02.25.043 2 47
3 288
PAUL GRAVES
Pre 65 4 00.09.59.815 00.02.27.472 2 45
4 883
NEIL HISCOCK
Pre 65 4 00.10.20.680 00.02.33.182 2 43
5 123
JACK WILLMER
Pre 65 4 00.10.45.476 00.02.32.848 1 41
6 919
AARON BRINSDEN
Pre 65 4 00.11.32.720 00.02.44.515 2 40
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 365
STUART SMITH
Pre 65 147
2 124
KEVIN WILLMER
Pre 65 144
3 123
JACK WILLMER
Pre 65 129
4 288
PAUL GRAVES
Pre 65 127
5 883
NEIL HISCOCK
Pre 65 126
6 919
AARON BRINSDEN
Pre 65 118
7 56
GEORGE CORVETT
Pre 65 45
8 88
JOHN DOWSE
Pre 65 40
9 755
WILLIAM HOLLINS
Pre 65 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 760
ADAM BRINSDEN
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.09.45.420 00.02.23.209 1 50
2 641
DAVE HIGGINS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.05.752 00.02.29.666 2 47
3 796
TONY LIVINGS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.11.855 00.02.25.320 3 45
4 758
STEVE WARNER
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.25.091 00.02.27.762 4 43
5 802
PHILLIP SPAIN
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.32.064 00.02.34.532 3 41
6 215
OLIVER LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.34.859 00.02.32.107 3 40
7 80
BARRY WRIGHT
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.39.558 00.02.38.152 4 39
8 354
BARRY Fitzmaurice
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.40.772 00.02.37.604 4 38
9 276
DANIEL SKIPPER
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.41.101 00.02.35.459 4 37
10 228
NICK HARDY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.42.712 00.02.35.359 3 36
11 283
IAN HALL
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.44.821 00.02.36.005 3 35
12 105
PETE SMITH
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.56.023 00.02.42.692 4 34
13 341
STEVE McHUGH
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.59.836 00.02.41.151 2 33
14 38
KEN BENTLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.00.815 00.02.41.559 3 32
15 292
LEWIS JURY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.21.680 00.02.46.727 3 31
16 815
PAUL ROBINSON
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.25.539 00.02.47.432 4 30
17 406
DANE HUMPREYS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.31.363 00.02.40.054 3 29
18 419
TIM BRIEN
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.35.366 00.02.49.638 3 28
19 804
NEIL BARRETT
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.38.700 00.02.46.915 3 27
20 602
GRAHAM PLUMB
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.51.903 00.02.53.984 3 26
21 739
TERRY FRY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.53.542 00.02.51.785 4 25
22 552
RICHARD PASHLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.03.630 00.02.55.682 2 24
23 196
MIKE GILLINGHAM
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.03.876 00.02.53.943 2 23
24 176
CHRIS MORRIS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.22.001 00.02.59.749 3 22
25 10
PETER BROOM
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.25.249 00.03.00.922 2 21
26 414
CHRIS LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.26.038 00.02.55.896 4 20
28 752
DIRK BATCHELOR
Pre 74 Clubman 3 00.11.12.566 00.02.57.574 2 19
29 111
KEN WARREN
Pre 74 Clubman 3 00.08.20.932 DNF
30 345
Graham Sandilands
Pre 74 Clubman 2 00.05.59.922 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 760
ADAM BRINSDEN
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.06.103 00.02.28.578 2 50
2 758
STEVE WARNER
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.15.118 00.02.33.361 3 47
3 796
TONY LIVINGS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.20.802 00.02.32.189 4 45
4 48
STEWART LIMING
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.26.609 00.02.32.871 3 43
5 215
OLIVER LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.29.344 00.02.34.366 2 41
6 354
BARRY Fitzmaurice
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.44.702 00.02.38.980 2 40
7 228
NICK HARDY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.53.297 00.02.39.602 3 39
8 341
STEVE McHUGH
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.15.986 00.02.47.018 1 38
9 283
IAN HALL
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.16.574 00.02.45.670 4 37
10 406
DANE HUMPREYS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.19.202 00.02.44.708 4 36
11 38
KEN BENTLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.22.840 00.02.44.844 4 35
12 276
DANIEL SKIPPER
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.25.243 00.02.46.833 4 34
13 80
BARRY WRIGHT
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.25.753 00.02.47.867 2 33
14 105
PETE SMITH
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.34.809 00.02.50.362 2 32
15 419
TIM BRIEN
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.58.060 00.02.55.421 4 31
16 292
LEWIS JURY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.03.436 00.02.56.228 4 30
17 196
MIKE GILLINGHAM
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.05.829 00.02.58.470 3 29
18 804
NEIL BARRETT
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.06.684 00.02.58.826 4 28
19 739
TERRY FRY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.22.748 00.03.01.228 3 27
20 815
PAUL ROBINSON
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.28.969 00.02.57.020 4 26
21 552
RICHARD PASHLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.32.984 00.03.02.616 4 25
22 10
PETER BROOM
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.42.986 00.03.03.700 4 24
23 176
CHRIS MORRIS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.13.12.185 00.03.11.757 3 23
24 414
CHRIS LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 3 00.09.45.552 DNF
35 111
KEN WARREN
Pre 74 Clubman 2 00.05.54.480 DNF
26 0
Peter STRANGE
Pre 74 Clubman 1 00.12.34.697 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 215
OLIVER LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.07.593 00.02.28.626 2 50
2 796
TONY LIVINGS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.27.278 00.02.31.068 4 47
3 354
BARRY Fitzmaurice
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.34.676 00.02.37.996 3 45
4 641
DAVE HIGGINS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.47.882 00.02.38.824 4 43
5 38
KEN BENTLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.49.239 00.02.37.155 4 41
6 228
NICK HARDY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.10.59.366 00.02.41.187 2 40
7 341
STEVE McHUGH
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.25.955 00.02.49.092 2 39
8 283
IAN HALL
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.30.610 00.02.45.719 4 38
9 292
LEWIS JURY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.42.794 00.02.51.331 4 37
10 419
TIM BRIEN
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.11.56.546 00.02.53.763 2 36
11 804
NEIL BARRETT
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.04.928 00.02.57.021 4 35
12 176
CHRIS MORRIS
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.18.630 00.02.57.084 4 34
13 552
RICHARD PASHLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 4 00.12.28.459 00.03.03.324 2 33
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 796
TONY LIVINGS
Pre 74 Clubman 137
2 215
OLIVER LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 131
3 354
BARRY Fitzmaurice
Pre 74 Clubman 123
4 228
NICK HARDY
Pre 74 Clubman 115
5 341
STEVE McHUGH
Pre 74 Clubman 110
6 283
IAN HALL
Pre 74 Clubman 110
7 38
KEN BENTLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 108
8 760
ADAM BRINSDEN
Pre 74 Clubman 100
9 292
LEWIS JURY
Pre 74 Clubman 98
10 419
TIM BRIEN
Pre 74 Clubman 95
11 641
DAVE HIGGINS
Pre 74 Clubman 90
12 758
STEVE WARNER
Pre 74 Clubman 90
13 804
NEIL BARRETT
Pre 74 Clubman 90
14 552
RICHARD PASHLEY
Pre 74 Clubman 82
15 176
CHRIS MORRIS
Pre 74 Clubman 79
16 80
BARRY WRIGHT
Pre 74 Clubman 72
17 276
DANIEL SKIPPER
Pre 74 Clubman 71
18 105
PETE SMITH
Pre 74 Clubman 66
19 406
DANE HUMPREYS
Pre 74 Clubman 65
20 815
PAUL ROBINSON
Pre 74 Clubman 56
21 196
MIKE GILLINGHAM
Pre 74 Clubman 52
22 739
TERRY FRY
Pre 74 Clubman 52
23 10
PETER BROOM
Pre 74 Clubman 45
24 48
STEWART LIMING
Pre 74 Clubman 43
25 802
PHILLIP SPAIN
Pre 74 Clubman 41
26 602
GRAHAM PLUMB
Pre 74 Clubman 26
27 414
CHRIS LEE
Pre 74 Clubman 20
28 752
DIRK BATCHELOR
Pre 74 Clubman 19
29 111
KEN WARREN
Pre 74 Clubman 0
30 345
GRAHAM Sandilands
Pre 74 Clubman 0
31 0
PETER STRANGE
Pre 74 Clubman 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 216
DAVID BELL
Pre Unit 4 00.08.46.268 00.02.09.733 4 50
2 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre Unit 4 00.08.46.704 00.02.09.541 4 47
3 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre Unit 4 00.08.52.675 00.02.12.007 3 45
4 654
GENE WOMACK
Pre Unit 4 00.08.54.572 00.02.11.367 3 43
5 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre Unit 4 00.09.23.367 00.02.18.394 4 41
6 755
WILLIAM HOLLINS
Pre Unit 4 00.09.23.663 00.02.17.051 4 40
7 181
JED WHITE
Pre Unit 4 00.09.56.391 00.02.25.284 4 39
8 329
TERY CURTIS
Pre Unit 4 00.10.02.445 00.02.28.161 2 38
9 491
ANDY ABRAHAM
Pre Unit 4 00.10.30.820 00.02.35.249 2 37
10 670
JOHN HEAL
Pre Unit 4 00.10.30.837 00.02.36.470 4 36
11 919
AARON BRINSDEN
Pre Unit 4 00.10.35.297 00.02.36.212 2 35
12 109
MICK BALDWIN
Pre Unit 4 00.10.46.102 00.02.39.177 2 34
13 38
JOE TINLEY
Pre Unit 4 00.10.50.745 00.02.28.534 3 33
14 450
DAVID HERBERT
Pre Unit 2 00.08.38.719 DNF
15 616
KEITH PLUMTREE
Pre Unit 2 00.05.24.716 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre Unit 4 00.09.00.090 00.02.11.965 4 50
2 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre Unit 4 00.09.01.395 00.02.13.953 2 47
3 216
DAVID BELL
Pre Unit 4 00.09.01.824 00.02.14.741 4 45
4 755
WILLIAM HOLLINS
Pre Unit 4 00.09.40.306 00.02.24.330 3 43
5 38
JOE TINLEY
Pre Unit 4 00.10.29.406 00.02.35.027 2 41
6 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre Unit 4 00.10.36.976 00.02.27.978 1 40
7 670
JOHN HEAL
Pre Unit 4 00.10.46.957 00.02.39.860 3 39
8 802
PHILLIP SPAIN
Pre Unit 4 00.10.49.466 00.02.39.902 1 38
9 491
ANDY ABRAHAM
Pre Unit 4 00.10.52.921 00.02.40.544 4 37
10 616
KEITH PLUMTREE
Pre Unit 4 00.10.54.341 00.02.38.241 4 36
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre Unit 4 00.09.09.844 00.02.13.718 3 50
2 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre Unit 4 00.09.20.581 00.02.14.598 2 47
3 216
DAVID BELL
Pre Unit 4 00.09.42.707 00.02.16.544 2 45
4 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre Unit 4 00.09.49.045 00.02.24.688 4 43
5 755
WILLIAM HOLLINS
Pre Unit 4 00.09.51.454 00.02.25.873 4 41
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 651
WILL BATEUP
Pre Unit 147
2 216
DAVID BELL
Pre Unit 140
3 454
PETER HOLLINSHEAD
Pre Unit 139
4 665
TIM AUSTIN
Pre Unit 124
5 755
WILLIAM HOLLINS
Pre Unit 124
6 670
JOHN HEAL
Pre Unit 75
7 38
JOE TINLEY
Pre Unit 74
8 491
ANDY ABRAHAM
Pre Unit 74
9 654
GENE WOMACK
Pre Unit 43
10 181
JED WHITE
Pre Unit 39
11 329
TERY CURTIS
Pre Unit 38
12 802
PHILLIP SPAIN
Pre Unit 38
13 616
KEITH PLUMTREE
Pre Unit 36
14 919
AARON BRINSDEN
Pre Unit 35
15 109
MICK BALDWIN
Pre Unit 34
16 450
DAVID HERBERT
Pre Unit 0
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 60
SAM HEITMAN
Greeves Championship 4 00.09.16.534 00.02.17.351 2 50
2 763
RAY WOOD
Greeves Championship 4 00.09.56.487 00.02.25.792 2 47
3 275
KIM MORLEY
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.29.226 00.02.33.926 4 45
4 57
MARK LARTER
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.29.540 00.02.32.079 4 43
5 788
ALAN GRAVES
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.43.959 00.02.37.308 4 41
6 835
ROBERT COX
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.44.505 00.02.35.988 4 40
7 335
ADRIAN DICKERSON
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.49.239 00.02.38.394 4 39
8 699
IAN COX
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.51.535 00.02.37.884 4 38
9 402
GRAHAM HAYWARD
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.52.348 00.02.39.920 4 37
10 522
CHARLES BERRY
Greeves Championship 4 00.10.58.028 00.02.34.137 4 36
11 711
RICHARD REFFELL
Greeves Championship 4 00.11.06.426 00.02.43.821 4 35
12 270
MIKE BELL
Greeves Championship 4 00.12.14.129 00.03.00.380 3 34
13 557
PAUL HUGHES
Greeves Championship 3 00.09.18.568 00.03.02.866 2 33
14 737
PAUL Norris
Greeves Championship 3 00.09.19.052 00.02.39.170 3 32
15 157
PAUL COOPER
Greeves Championship 2 00.05.38.244 DNF
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 60
SAM HEITMAN
Greeves Championships 4 00.09.50.647 00.02.22.174 2 50
2 763
RAY WOOD
Greeves Championships 4 00.10.15.997 00.02.31.529 1 47
3 788
ALAN GRAVES
Greeves Championships 4 00.10.35.565 00.02.36.588 4 45
4 275
KIM MORLEY
Greeves Championships 4 00.10.58.516 00.02.38.644 3 43
5 522
CHARLES BERRY
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.09.397 00.02.30.802 3 41
6 835
ROBERT COX
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.09.490 00.02.42.772 3 40
7 699
IAN COX
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.14.804 00.02.44.697 2 39
8 402
GRAHAM HAYWARD
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.21.302 00.02.48.024 4 38
9 335
ADRIAN DICKERSON
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.25.412 00.02.48.432 3 37
10 57
MARK LARTER
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.48.526 00.02.44.619 3 36
11 737
PAUL Norris
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.48.572 00.02.48.283 4 35
12 157
PAUL COOPER
Greeves Championships 4 00.11.52.013 00.02.54.563 4 34
13 270
MIKE BELL
Greeves Championships 4 00.12.26.440 00.03.05.487 2 33
14 557
PAUL HUGHES
Greeves Championships 3 00.09.52.418 00.03.12.849 2 32
Position RiderNo Rider Class Laps Racer Time Best Time Best in lap Time Difference Points
1 60
SAM HEITMAN
Greeves Championships 100
2 763
RAY WOOD
Greeves Championships 94
3 275
KIM MORLEY
Greeves Championships 88
4 788
ALAN GRAVES
Greeves Championships 86
5 835
ROBERT COX
Greeves Championships 80
6 57
MARK LARTER
Greeves Championships 79
7 522
CHARLES BERRY
Greeves Championships 77
8 699
IAN COX
Greeves Championships 77
9 335
ADRIAN DICKERSON
Greeves Championships 76
10 402
GRAHAM HAYWARD
Greeves Championships 75
11 737
PAUL Norris
Greeves Championships 67
12 270
MIKE BELL
Greeves Championships 67
13 557
PAUL HUGHES
Greeves Championships 65
14 711
RICHARD REFFELL
Greeves Championships 35
15 157
PAUL COOPER
Greeves Championships 34